Results Page

Results from league play and competitions are shown below.
______________________________

Week #6 (13th November) - Section 1
Home Team
Score
Beer
Away Team
Score
Beer
Viking Sports (Trudi A)
6
2
Green Road Social Club
3
1
Duke of Monmouth
6
1
Red Lion (Marston)
3
2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
6
2
The Talk House
3
1
The Royal Mail @ Gladiators
7
1
Catherine Wheel
2
2

 

Week #6 (13th November) - Section 2
Home Team
Score
Beer
Away Team
Score
Beer
Masons Arms
3
0
Viking Sports (Roger B)
6
3
William Morris
5
1
The Cricketers Arms
4
2
Foresters Bar
4
1
Prince of Wales
5
2
Headington Conservative Club
-
-
- Bye -
-
-

 

Highest Scores
Name
Score
D. Murphy
24
Amo Carter-Spooner
24
L. Carter
22
D. Bowdry
21



Week #5 (6th November) - Section 1
Home Team
Score
Beer
Away Team
Score
Beer
Green Road Social Club
6
3
Catherine Wheel
3
0
Red Lion (Marston)
4
2
The Talk House
5
1
The Royal Mail @ Gladiators
5
1
Viking Sports (Trudi A)
4
2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
5
2
Duke of Monmouth
4
1

 

Week #5 (6th November) - Section 2
Home Team
Score
Beer
Away Team
Score
Beer
Headington Conservative Club
8
1
Prince of Wales
1
2
Viking Sports (Roger B)
1
1
The Cricketers Arms
8
2
William Morris
*
-
Masons Arms
*
-
Foresters Bar
-
-
- Bye -
-
-

* Postponed until 20th November 2019

 

Highest Scores
Name
Score
G. Arundel
24
P. Keating
24
S. Cross
23
J.P. Smith
22
P. Sinclair
21
J. Hume
21
R. Bowers
20
C. Gerkin
20
T. Jordon
20



Week #4 (23rd October) - Section 1
Home Team
Score
Beer
Away Team
Score
Beer
Duke of Monmouth
5
1
Green Road Social Club
4
2
Catherine Wheel
3
0
Littlemore Royal British Legion
6
3
The Talk House
4
2
The Royal Mail @ Gladiators
5
1
Red Lion (Marston)
1
2
Viking Sports Club (Trudi A)
8
1

 

Week #4 (23rd October) - Section 2
Home Team
Score
Beer
Away Team
Score
Beer
Masons Arms
4
0
Headington Conservative Club
5
3
Prince of Wales
7
0
William Morris
2
3
The Cricketers Arms
6
3
Foresters Bar
3
0
Viking Sports (Roger B)
-
-
- Bye -
-
-

 

Highest Scores
Name
Score
S. Arundel
24 x 2
J. Castle
24
P. Garry
24
R. Royal
24
R. Wain
23
D. Ray
21
Selby Smith
20



Week #3 (16th October) - Section 1
Home Team
Score
Beer
Away Team
Score
Beer
Green Road Social Club
4
1
Littlemore Royal British Legion
5
2
Catherine Wheel
6
1
Duke of Monmouth
3
2
The Royal Mail @ Gladiators
2
2
Red Lion (Marston)
7
1
Viking Sports Club (Trudi A)
6
1
The Talk House
3
2

 

Week #3 (16th October) - Section 2
Home Team
Score
Beer
Away Team
Score
Beer
Headington Conservative Club
4
1
William Morris
5
2
Prince of Wales
6
2
Masons Arms
3
1
Foresters Bar
4
2
Viking Sports (Roger B)
5
1
The Cricketers Arms
-
-
- Bye -
-
-

 

Highest Scores
Name
Score
C. Butler
24
N. Dodson
24
Maureen Smith
24
R. Kingston
24
D. Butler
20
R. Chambers
20
A. Shell
20
B. Gerkin
20
L. Sumner
20



Week #2 (9th October) - Section 1
Home Team
Score
Beer
Away Team
Score
Beer
The Talk House
3
3
Green Road Social Club
6
0
Red Lion (Marston)
4
1
Catherine Wheel
5
2
Duke of Monmouth
5
2
The Royal Mail @ Gladiators
4
1
Littlemore Royal British Legion
4
1
Viking Sports Club (Trudi A)
5
2

 

Week #2 (9th October) - Section 2
Home Team
Score
Beer
Away Team
Score
Beer
The Cricketers Arms
4
2
Headington Conservative Club
5
1
Viking Sports Club (Roger B)
2
3
Prince of Wales
7
0
Masons Arms
3
2
Foresters Bar
6
1
William Morris
-
-
- Bye -
-
-

 

Highest Scores
Name
Score
L. Stubbs
24
P. Walsh
24
L. Whipp
21
D. Carter
21



Week #1 (2nd October) - Section 1
Home Team
Score
Beer
Away Team
Score
Beer
Green Road Social Club
6
3
Red Lion (Marston)
3
0
Catherine Wheel
5
2
The Talk House
4
1
The Royal Mail @ Gladiators
5
2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
4
1
Viking Sports Club (Trudi A)
5
0
Duke of Monmouth
4
3

 

Week #1 (2nd October) - Section 2
Home Team
Score
Beer
Away Team
Score
Beer
Headington Conservative Club
6
1
Viking Sports Club (Roger B)
3
2
Prince of Wales
4
3
The Cricketers Arms
5
0
Foresters Bar
*
-
William Morris
*
-
Masons Arms
-
-
- Bye -
-
-

* Postponed until 4th December

 

Highest Scores
Name
Score
T. Marsden
21
P. Campbell
24 x 2