Competitions Page

Information about this season's competitions is shown below.
______________________________

Mixed Pairs - Wednesday 20th November 2019
at Red Lion (Venue A)
Num
Club/Pub
Entrants
1
Catherine Wheel
L. Stubbs & M. Odell
4
Duke of Monmouth
S. Califano & D. Forbes
5
Duke of Monmouth
M. Cross & S. Cross
8
Foresters Bar
K. Hadaway & J. Symons
11
Headington Conservative Club
G. Arundel & S. Arundel
13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
N. Rudman & M. Whipp
14
Red Lion (Marston)
P. Carter & D. Carter
15
Red Lion (Marston)
A. Peel & C. Bushnell
18
Viking Sports Club "B"
R. Carter & M. Carter

Officials: C. Bushnell and S. Califano

Note: 7:50 draw for start at 8:00 Sharp


Mixed Pairs - Wednesday 20th November 2019
at Duke of Monmouth (Venue B)
Num
Club/Pub
Entrants
2
Cricketers Arms
J.P. Smith & Vicky Smith
3
Duke of Monmouth
D. Bowdry & L. Armstrong
6
Foresters Bar
A. Scott & F. Wilson
7
Foresters Bar
C. Room & S. Room
9
Foresters Bar
John Smith & Maureen Smith
10
Green Road Club
G. Dee & A. Dee
12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
L. Whipp & M. Massingham
16
Royal Mail
R. Bowers & R. Chambers
17
Royal Mail
C. Gillick & C.J. Gillick

Officials: L. Whipp and M. Massingham

Note: 7:50 draw for start at 8:00 Sharp




Losers Pairs - Wednesday 15th January 2020
at Foresters Bar (Venue A)
Num
Club/Pub
Entrants
1
Catherine Wheel
A. Bremner & L. Stubbs
4
Duke of Monmouth
D. Forbes & L. Armstrong
6
Foresters Bar
K. Hadaway & C. Room
7
Foresters Bar
J. Symons & S. Room
8
Foresters Bar
A. Scott & F. Wilson
9
Foresters Bar
John Smith & Maureen Smith
10
Green Road Club
D. Dee & D. Gordon
11
Green Road Club
G. Dee & R. Dee
16
Masons Arms
P. Royal & R. Royal
17
Masons Arms
G. Roynon & N. Duval
23
Royal Mail
N. Dodson & A. Shell
24
Royal Mail
M. Cavaghan & J. Green
26
Viking Sports Club "B"
I. Dillon & P. Paulic

Officials: G. Roynon & D. Forbes

Note: 7:50 draw for start at 8:00 Sharp


Losers Pairs - Wednesday 15th January 2020
at Littlemore Royal British Legion (Venue B)
Num
Club/Pub
Entrants
2
Cricketers Arms
P. Walsh & J.P. Smith
3
Duke of Monmouth
D. Bowdry & S. Califano
5
Duke of Monmouth
I. Campbell & A. Moss
12
Green Road Club
G. Walker & M. Walton
13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
L. Whipp & N. Rudman
14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
M. Whipp & M. Massingham
15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
B. Inness & M. Treadwell
18
Red Lion (Marston)
P. Carter & L. Carter
19
Red Lion (Marston)
A. Peel & C. Bushnell
20
Red Lion (Marston)
A. Ley & F. Chesman
21
Royal Mail
R. Bowers & R. Chambers
22
Royal Mail
C. Gillick & C.J. Gillick
25
Viking Sports Club "B"
R. Carter & M. Carter

Officials: L. Whipp and M. Whipp

Note: 7:50 draw for start at 8:00 Sharp




Team Knock Out Cup - 2nd Round
5th February 2020
Id
Home Team
Id
Away Team
D
The Talk House
N
Masons Arms
M
William Morris
G
The Royal Mail @ Gladiators
I
Headington Conservative Club
E
Littlemore Royal British Legion
O
Foresters Bar
A
Green Road Social Club

Supplementary Plate - 1st Round
5th February 2020
Id
Home Team
Id
Away Team
J
Prince of Wales
L
Cricketers Arms
F
Duke of Monmouth
K
Viking Sports Club "B"
H
Viking Sports Club "A"
C
Red Lion (Marston)
B
Catherine Wheel
X
- Bye -



Open Pairs - Wednesday 19th February 2020
at Prince of Wales (Venue A)
Num
Club/Pub
Entrants
2
Cricketers Arms
P. Walsh & J.P. Smith
3
Cricketers Arms
P. Campbell & J. Adams
9
Foresters Bar
A. Scott & F. Wilson
10
Foresters Bar
John Smith & Maureen Smith
11
Foresters Bar
Josh Symons & Jack Symons
21
Littlemore Royal British Legion
B. Inness & M. Treadwell
26
Prince of Wales
P. Doyle & J. Carlisle
27
Prince of Wales
D. Aitken & D. Butler
28
Red Lion (Marston)
P. Carter & D. Carter

Officials: P. Walsh & D. Carter

Note: 7:50 draw for start at 8:00 Sharp


Open Pairs - Wednesday 19th February 2020
at Viking Sports Club (Venue B)
Num
Club/Pub
Entrants
1
Catherine Wheel
M. Odell & L. Stubbs
6
Duke of Monmouth
I. Campbell & A. Moss
15
Green Road Club
K. Hollis & B. Pincombe
19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
L. Whipp & N. Rudman
25
Prince of Wales
C. Butler & J. White
32
Royal Mail
C. Gillick & C.J. Gillick
33
Royal Mail
N. Dodson & A. Shell
35
Viking Sports Club "B"
M. Carter & D. Forbes
36
Viking Sports Club "B"
I. Dillon & P. Paulic

Officials: L. Whipp and L. Stubbs

Note: 7:50 draw for start at 8:00 Sharp


Open Pairs - Wednesday 19th February 2020
at Headington Conservative Club (Venue C)
Num
Club/Pub
Entrants
4
Duke of Monmouth
D. Bowdry & S. Califano
5
Duke of Monmouth
L. Armstrong & S. Cross
8
Foresters Bar
K. Hadaway & S. Room
13
Green Road Club
R. Dee & G. Dee
14
Green Road Club
G. Walker & M. Walton
18
Headington Conservative Club
P. McNaughton & S. Arundel
22
Masons Arms
P. Royal & R. Royal
31
Royal Mail
R. Bowers & R. Chambers
34
Royal Mail
M. Cavaghan & J. Green

Officials: S. Califano & L. Armstrong

Note: 7:50 draw for start at 8:00 Sharp


Open Pairs - Wednesday 19th February 2020
at Cricketers Arms (Venue D)
Num
Club/Pub
Entrants
7
Foresters Bar
Chris Room & Connor Room
12
Green Road Club
D. Dee & D. Gordon
16
Headington Conservative Club
J. Hume & J. Castle
17
Headington Conservative Club
T. Flett & G. Arundel
20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
M. Whipp & M. Massingham
23
Masons Arms
G. Roynon & N. Duval
24
Masons Arms
K. Mathews & D. Murphy
29
Red Lion (Marston)
A. Peel & C. Bushnell
30
Red Lion (Marston)
A. Ley & F. Chesman

Officials: M. Whipp & G. Roynon

Note: 7:50 draw for start at 8:00 Sharp




Singles - Wednesday 4th March 2020
at Royal Mail @ Gladiators (Venue A)
Num
Club/Pub
Entrant
4
Cricketers Arms
Mick Smith
6
Duke of Monmouth
I. Campbell
8
Duke of Monmouth
M. Cross
9
Duke of Monmouth
S. Califano
16
Foresters Bar
Maureen Smith
18
Green Road Club
D. Gordon
21
Green Road Club
B. Pincombe
22
Green Road Club
K. Hollis
23
Green Road Club
G. Dee
24
Green Road Club
R. Dee
27
Headington Conservative Club
T. Flett
36
Masons Arms
D. Murphy
48
Royal Mail
N. Dodson

Officials: M. Cross & S. Califano

Note: 7:50 draw for start at 8:00 Sharp


Singles - Wednesday 4th March 2020
at William Morris (Venue B)
Num
Club/Pub
Entrant
12
Foresters Bar
A. Scott
13
Foresters Bar
John Smith
26
Headington Conservative Club
J. Castle
29
Headington Conservative Club
J. Hume
32
Masons Arms
P. Royal
35
Masons Arms
R. Royal
37
Prince of Wales
D. Butler
42
Red Lion (Marston)
C. Bushnell
43
Royal Mail
R. Bowers
45
Royal Mail
C.J. Gillick
46
Royal Mail
R. Chambers
49
Royal Mail
A. Shell
50
Royal Mail
M. Cavaghan

Officials: C. Bushnell & J. Castle

Note: 7:50 draw for start at 8:00 Sharp


Singles - Wednesday 4th March 2020
at Catherine Wheel (Venue C)
Num
Club/Pub
Entrant
5
Duke of Monmouth
D. Bowdry
7
Duke of Monmouth
A. Moss
11
Foresters Bar
Sharon Room
14
Foresters Bar
Josh Symons
15
Foresters Bar
K. Hadaway
17
Foresters Bar
F. Wilson
20
Green Road Club
M. Walton
28
Headington Conservative Club
P. McNaughton
33
Masons Arms
G. Roynon
40
Red Lion (Marston)
P. Carter
44
Royal Mail
C. Gillick
47
Royal Mail
J. Green
52
Viking Sports Club "B"
P. Paulic

Officials: G. Roynon & P. Carter

Note: 7:50 draw for start at 8:00 Sharp


Singles - Wednesday 4th March 2020
at Green Road Club (Venue D)
Num
Club/Pub
Entrant
1
Catherine Wheel
A. Bremner
2
Cricketers Arms
P. Walsh
3
Cricketers Arms
J.P. Smith
10
Foresters Bar
Chris Room
19
Green Road Club
D. Dee
25
Green Road Club
G. Walker
30
Headington Conservative Club
G. Arundel
31
Littlemore Royal British Legion
M. Whipp
34
Masons Arms
K. Mathews
38
Red Lion (Marston)
D. Carter
39
Red Lion (Marston)
L. Carter
41
Red Lion (Marston)
A. Ley
51
Viking Sports Club "B"
I. Dillon

Officials: K. Mathews & M. Whipp

Note: 7:50 draw for start at 8:00 Sharp




Team Knock Out Cup - 1st Round
Results
Id
Home Team
Score
Id
Away Team
Score
C
Red Lion (Marston)
4
G
The Royal Mail @ Gladiators
5
B
Catherine Wheel
4
E
Littlemore Royal British Legion
5
M
William Morris
5
F
Duke of Monmouth
4
O
Foresters Bar
5
H
Viking Sports Club - A
4
K
Viking Sports Club - B
3
N
Masons Arms
6
L
Cricketers Arms
4
D
The Talk House
5
J
Prince of Wales
3
A
Green Road Social Club
6

Team Knock Out Cup - 1st Round
30th October
Id
Home Team
Id
Away Team
C
Red Lion (Marston)
G
The Royal Mail @ Gladiators
B
Catherine Wheel
E
Littlemore Royal British Legion
M
William Morris
F
Duke of Monmouth
O
Foresters Bar
H
Viking Sports Club - A
K
Viking Sports Club - B
N
Masons Arms
L
Cricketers Arms
D
The Talk House
J
Prince of Wales
A
Green Road Social Club
I
Headington Conservative Club
X
- Bye -



Entries are invited for the League's Singles and Pairs competitions for the 2019-2020 season.

A PDF version of the Competitions Entry Form is available by clicking here: Download Entry Form (pdf)